DUSTiNGS Galaxies

For each of the 50 DUSTiNGS galaxies listed below, the link provides access to the available DUSTiNGS data. If you use the query form on the previous page, use the "NED/SIMBAD name" in the table below (or query by coordinates).

DUSTiNGS name NED/SIMBAD name ra dec
WLMWLM0.492340 -15.460930
And_XVIIIAnd XVIII0.56042045.088890
And_XXAnd XX1.877920 35.132330
And_XIXAnd XIX4.88375035.043640
IC_10IC 105.072250 59.303780
CetusCetus Dwarf Spheroidal6.545971-11.044324
NGC_147NGC 1478.30050048.508750
And_IIIAnd III8.89075036.497750
And_XVIIAnd XVII9.27917044.322220
NGC_185NGC 1859.74154048.337390
And_IAnd I11.415830 38.041110
And_XIPeg dSph11.583330 33.801390
And_XIIAnd XII11.86250034.374720
And_XIVPisces IV12.89583029.696940
And_XIIIAnd XIII12.96250033.004440
And_IXAnd IX13.220830 43.195830
And_XVIAnd XVI14.87417032.376670
LGS_3Pisces I15.979170 21.885000
IC_1613IC 161316.1991302.117780
And_XAnd X16.640420 44.804390
And_VAnd V17.571250 47.628060
And_XVAnd XV18.577920 38.117500
And_IIAnd II19.124070 33.419100
And_XXIIAnd XXII21.91667028.090280
PhoenixSchuster-West Cl27.776250-44.444722
Segue_2Segue 234.81667020.175280
UMa_IIUrsa Major II Dwarf132.87500063.130000
Leo_TLeo T143.72250017.051390
Leo_ALeo Dwarf Irregular Galaxy149.86025030.746390
Sextans_BSextans B150.0004205.332220
AntliaAntlia Dwarf Galaxy151.016250-27.333611
Segue_1Segue 1151.76667016.081940
Sextans_ASextans A152.753330-4.692780
Willman_1Willman 1162.33750051.050000
Leo_VLeo V172.7900002.220000
Leo_IVLeo IV173.237500-0.533330
CVn_IICVn II dSph194.29167034.320830
Coma_BerenicesComa Dwarf Galaxy186.74583023.904170
Bootes_IIBootes II209.50000012.850000
Bootes_IBootes Dwarf Spheroidal Galaxy210.02500014.500000
Hercules_DwarfHercules Dwarf247.75833012.791670
Sag_DIGSag DIG292.498240-17.680910
Aquarius_dIrrAquarius dIrr311.715850-12.847920
Segue_3Segue 3320.37917019.117220
TucanaTucana340.456670-64.419440
Pisces_IIPisces II344.6291705.952500
And_VIICas Dwarf Spheroidal Galaxy351.63227050.675710
PegasusPegasus Dwarf352.1510414.74292
And_VIAnd VI357.94292024.582500
And_XXIAnd XXI358.69875042.470830